Request a Quote

Contact Us

Categories

Request a Quote
  • T-BERD 4000 OTDR
  • T-BERD 6000 OTDR
  • T-BERD 8000 OTDR
  • ONMS - Monitoring
  • OLS-5 Light Sources
  • OLS-6 Light Sources
  • OLP-57 Test Sets
  • OLP-5 Power Meters
  • OLP-6 Power Meters
  • OLP-8 Power Meters

  • Phone:(877) 529-9114
    Fax:(215) 689-1463
    sales@fiberoptic.com

    OTDR Portal
    EXFO OTDR
    Nettest OTDR
    Fluke OTDR
    Agilent OTDR
    FiberOptic.com OTDR
    Noyes OTDR
    More Products
    Catalog Download
    Rentals
    Training

    Fusion Splicer Portal
    Fitel Fusion Splicer
    Fujikura Fusion Splicer
    Sumitomo Fusion Splicer
    Ericsson Fusion Splicer

    T-Berd 8000 Tester Mainframe ONLY
    List Price*:
    $5659.50
    Code:
    ETB8000bt
    . The T-BERD 8000 is a field-scalable optical test platform for both installation and maintenance. Based on the rich T-BERD heritage, the T-BERD 8000 is the industry's most innovative and cost-effective test solution for metro networks...

    :: Power Meter & Light Source Kits :: JDSU Test Set Kits

    UPP for DIN,FC, SC,ST and MST (d=2.5mm)
    List Price*:
    $100.80
    Code:
    2014/00.31
    MT-2S Soft bag for 2 Smart handhelds
    List Price*:
    $180.00
    Code:
    2126/03
    MT-22 Nylon bag for handhelds
    List Price*:
    $154.00
    Code:
    2126/22
    MT-32 Nylon bag
    List Price*:
    $184.00
    Code:
    2126/32
    MK-5 HARD CASE for 2 pocket sized instru
    List Price*:
    $111.30
    Code:
    2126/90.01
    OMK-34P  Enterprise Plus - Multimode Tes
    List Price*:
    $1300.00
    Code:
    2127/01
    OMK-35P SINGLEMODE HIGH POWER TEST KIT
    List Price*:
    $1700.00
    Code:
    2127/02
    OMK-38P  SERVICE PROVIDER HI-POWER PLUS
    List Price*:
    $1900.00
    Code:
    2127/03
    OMK-36P SINGLEMODE AND MULTIMODE TEST KT
    List Price*:
    $2400.00
    Code:
    2127/04
    OMK-34  Enterprise Basic - Multimode Tes
    List Price*:
    $1150.00
    Code:
    2127/11
    OMK-35  SERVICE PROVIDER BASIC - SM TEST
    List Price*:
    $1550.00
    Code:
    2127/12
    OMK-38  SERVICE PROVIDER HI-POWER BASIC
    List Price*:
    $1750.00
    Code:
    2127/13
    OMK-36 ENTERPRISE BASIC - QUAD SM/MM TES
    List Price*:
    $2250.00
    Code:
    2127/14
    Universal optical adapter   ST-Type
    List Price*:
    $148.00
    Code:
    2150/00.32
    Universal optical adapter  FC-PC, FC-APC
    List Price*:
    $148.00
    Code:
    2150/00.51
    Universal optical adapter  SC-PC/APC-Typ
    List Price*:
    $148.00
    Code:
    2150/00.58
    Universal optical adapter  LC-Type
    List Price*:
    $148.00
    Code:
    2150/00.59
    Alkaline battery Mignon AA-size (LR6)  1
    List Price*:
    $1.80
    Code:
    2229/90.01
    NiCd Akku, Mignon AA-size
    List Price*:
    $4.20
    Code:
    2229/90.02
    Batt.Charger (size AA), 230V EURO-plug
    List Price*:
    $56.23
    Code:
    2229/90.03
    Batt.Charger Mignon (size AA) 110V US-pl
    List Price*:
    $48.00
    Code:
    2229/90.09
    Batt.Charger Mignon (size AA) 230V UK-pl
    List Price*:
    $56.23
    Code:
    2229/90.19
    OCC-55 CWDM Optical Channel Checker
    List Price*:
    $5954.00
    Code:
    2277/40
    OCC-56C DWDM Optical Channel Checker
    List Price*:
    $6715.00
    Code:
    2277/41
    OLT-55 Opt. Loss Test Set 1310/1550
    List Price*:
    $3600.00
    Code:
    2286/01
    OLT-55 Opt.Loss Testset 1310/1550/1625nm
    List Price*:
    $4500.00
    Code:
    2286/05
    OLT-55 Opt. Loss TestSet 1310/1550nm HIG
    List Price*:
    $3700.00
    Code:
    2286/06

    Featured Products


    INSPECTION AND CLEANING KIT - 400X FBE
    List Price*:
    $1950.00
    Code:
    FBE-SM5-C
    . INSPECTION AND CLEANING KIT - 400X FBE W/HD3-P4 DISPLAY FBE-SM5-C includes an FBE series 400X Probe Microscope with an integrated HD3-P4 display (includes a power supply/charger with US plug). Also included are 2 FBET series inspection tips (SC & LC) for bulkhead inspection and 2 FMAE adapters (Univ...

    **JDSU Fiber Inspection & Test Kit**
    List Price*:
    $3150.00
    Code:
    FIT-S105-PRO
    . From next-generation network installation to managing legacy systems, there are fundamental tools that every fiber optic technician uses. From optical power meters and visual fault locators to video microscope systems and cleaning materials, these tools are essential to anyone who handles fiber...

    Fiber Essentials Tool Kit FIT-S205-PRO
    List Price*:
    $3275.00
    Code:
    FIT-S205-PRO
    . . ...

    OLS-55 SmartClass LS, FTTx, SM (PC)
    List Price*:
    $4800.00
    Code:
    2279/03
    . A complete line of SMART, future-proof optical laser sources to suit every application The OLS-55 and OLS-56 SMART Optical Laser Sources are designed to suit every application from PON to Gigabit Ethernet. These handheld light sources offer the flexibility to test, install, and maintain singlemode and multimode fiber optic networks...

    T-BERD 6000 Multimode OTDR (Basic
    List Price*:
    $7990.00
    Code:
    TB6-DIS-LAN-S
    . . ...

    **JDSU T-BERD-4000 Handheld OTDR**
    List Price*:
    $5490.00
    Code:
    TB4-DIS-LMD-S
    . T-BERD 4000: An all-in-one FTTx test solution for rapid installation and maintenance of fiber networks. The T-BERD 4000 is a highly integrated platform that features two module slots, a large 7-inch color screen (with a touchscreen option), a high-capacity Lithium-Ion battery, an optional video inspection scope (through universal serial bus [USB] port), and optional built-in optical test functions, such as a visual fault locator (VFL), power meter, and optional WiFi/Bluetooth interface...